Legal notice & privacy policy

Legal notice

Responsible according to §5 Telemediengesetz (TMG) for gegen-das-puppenverbot.de including its subdomains is:

Georg Kellmann
Taubenweg 2
32139 Spenge
Germany

Write an email
Tel.: +4915773053543

Privacy policy

The most important facts in a nutshell

  • We do not collect any personal data other than that sent by the browser for the technical processing of the communication
  • We do not store any personal data unless it is technically absolutely necessary
  • We do not store cookies

Data protection at a glance

General notes
The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. visit this website. Personal data is any data by which you can be personally identified. For more detailed information on data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration below this text.

Data collection on this website
Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the imprint of this website.

Data is transferred to our IT systems automatically or with your consent when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page view). The transmission of this data takes place automatically as soon as you enter this website, but this data, including the IP address is not stored on our systems.

The data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. All data that you enter on our website and the associated systems remain on our server and are not passed on to third parties. not passed on to third parties.

You have the right at any time to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. of your stored personal data free of charge. You also have the right to demand the correction or deletion of this data. deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent for the future at any time. revoke it for the future. You also have the right, under certain circumstances, to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. personal data under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. authority.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
In the event of a breach of the GDPR, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement. infringement. The right of appeal is without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies. judicial remedies.

SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the content of the contact form. of the contact form, which you send to us as the site operator, an SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognise an encrypted connection can be recognised by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock symbol in your browser address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties. read by third parties.

Data collection on this website

Cookies

Our internet pages do not use cookies.

Newsletter

Type and purpose of processing

We use the open source software listmonk to send our newsletters. We operate our newsletters in such a way that no data is passed on to external service providers. For the delivery of our newsletter, we collect personal data that is transmitted to us via an input mask.

For an effective registration, we require a valid e-mail address. In order to verify that a registration is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the "double opt-in" procedure. For this purpose, we log the registration for the newsletter, the sending of a confirmation email and the receipt of the response requested herewith. No further data is collected.

Legal basis

Based on your explicit consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO), we will regularly send you our newsletter or comparable information by e-mail to your specified e-mail address.

Storage period

In this context, the data will only be processed as long as the corresponding consent exists. After that, they will be deleted.

Provision mandatory or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. Unfortunately, we cannot send you our newsletter without existing consent.

Revocation of consent

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for sending the newsletter at any time with effect for the future. You will find a link to this effect in every newsletter. In addition, you can also unsubscribe directly on this website at any time or inform us of your revocation via the contact option provided at the end of this privacy notice.

Plugins and tools

Font Awesome (local hosting)
This site uses Font Awesome for the uniform display of fonts. Font Awesome is installed locally. There is no connection to servers of Fonticons, Inc. does not take place.

For more information about Font Awesome, please see the Font Awesome privacy policy at: https://fontawesome.com/privacy.